Today is Monday 10th December
Tides - 01:47 (4.9M) 14:14 (4.9M)

2015 News Archives

Saturday 12th December 2015

The Dining Room at the RCYC Snow Ball

Saturday 31st October 2015

Autumn Sunbathing at RCYC

Sunday 18th October 2015

Action from the Last Dragon Mini-series of 2015

17th & 18th October 2015

Action from the 2015 Squib Last Chance Regatta

Saturday 17th October 2015

Prize winners at the 2015 Cruiser End of Season Dinner

Sunday 11th October 2015

Leeward mark congestion at the 2015 Endeavour Trophy Championships

Saturday 3rd October 2015

The mist-bound start of the 2015 Three Pubs Race

Sunday 27th September 2015

The fleet heads for the shore to get out of the tide

Sunday 20th September 2015

The 2015 Bart’s Bash Fleet

Sunday 13th September 2015

Daniel Wastnage presents the cup to John Waples

Saturday 12th September 2015

12 RCODs in a line

Saturday 12th September 2015

Len Cole and Roy MacDonald won in Amanda Louise ll

Thursday 10th September 2015

2015 Dragon Gold Cup

Sunday 6th September 2015

Close action at the Windward Mark from the 2015 707 Nationals

Sunday 6th September 2015

Squibs competing in Burnham Week 2015

Sunday 6th September 2015

RCODs competing in Burnham Week 2015

Sunday 6th September 2015

Dragons competing in Burnham Week 2015

Sunday 6th September 2015

Otra Vez competing in Burnham Week 2015

Sunday 9th - Friday 14th August

A start at Otter Week 2015

Saturday 8th August 2015

Cruiser Pontoon Party

Sunday 2nd August 2015

Martha, Trudi, Alex and Katie

Sunday 19th July 2015

10 RCODs in a row

Wednesday 8th July 2015

Lady Penelope finished the 2015 Squib Nationals in third place after a tiebreak

Saturday 20th / Sunday 21st June 2015

2015 Corithian Otter Optimist Open Meeting

Saturday 23rd - Monday 25th May 2015

Arthur and Steve aboard Star Swan

Whitsun Weekend 2015

Dragons on Tour - La Baule Moorings

Saturday 23rd - Sunday 24th May 2015

Sharky - 2015 707 Eastern Area Championships Winner

Saturday 23rd - Sunday 24th May 2015

Technically this should be a run

Saturday 9th May 2015

Scarlett Anderson and Amy Shepherd - Winners VE Day Pursuit Race

Saturday 2nd - Sunday 3rd May 2015

The leaders approach the leeward mark

Saturday 2nd - Sunday 3rd May 2015

Cadet World Team Selector Event

Tuesday 21st April 2015

RCYC Hornet Fleet

Thursday 16th April 2015

Digging Breach no.3

Saturday 4th & Sunday 5th April 2015

Blustery Start on the Saturday

Tuesday 10th March 2015

Kim Allen 1955-2015

Monday 12th January 2015

Robert Campbell, Robert Alpe and Richard Franklin

Wednesday 2nd December 2015

Wednesday 11th November 2015

Saturday 7th November 2015

Saturday 19th September 2015

Sunday 6th September 2015

Monday 24th August 2015

Saturday 15th August 2015

Sunday 7th June 2015

Saturday 2nd May 2015

Tuesday 28th April 2015

Saturday 25th April 2015

Saturday 18th April 2015

Tuesday 14th April 2015

Saturday 11th April 2015

Friday 10th April 2015

Tuesday 24th February 2015

Tuesday 13th January 2015

Sunday 11th January 2015