Today is Monday 10th December
Tides - 01:47 (4.9M) 14:14 (4.9M)

2017 News Archives

Saturday 9th December 2017

Winners of the 2017 Dinghy Snowglobe

Saturday 18th November 2017

Kicker Adjustments

Saturday 11th November 2017

Otter Prize Giving 2017

Saturday 11th November 2017

Snow Globe Races 1&2

Saturday 11th November 2017

Otter Brass Monkey

Saturday 4th November 2017

Final 2017 Dragon mini-series

Saturday 28th October 2017

Jemima Cook at the 2017 RCYC Marco Polo pursuit race

Monday 23rd October 2017

Peter Lloyd - 1927-2017

Saturday 21st October 2017

Winners at the 2017 Cruiser Prizegiving Dinner

Sunday 15th October 2017

Ben Saxton and Toby Lewis lead the fleet

Saturday 14th October 2017

Red hot racing on Endeavour opening day

Friday 13th October 2017

Endeavour Trophy Training Day

Sunday 8th October 2017

A start at the 2017 Squib Inland Championships

Saturday 30th September 2017

Cormorant at the last 2017 RCOD mini-series

Sunday 24th September 2017

Rounding the leeward mark at the 2017 British Keelboat League

Saturday 23rd September 2017

Typically moody September photo!

Tuesday 19th September 2017

Sailing on Sundays 1

Sunday 10th September 2017

Corella (Chip Cole) and Coralie (Justin Waples)

Sunday 3rd September 2017

Squib Burnham Week Report

Sunday 3rd September 2017

Barry, Matthew and Helen

Sunday 3rd September 2017

Dragons at the 125th Burnham Week

12th - 17th August 2017

Otter Week 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017

The 2017 Cruiser Pontoon Party

Sunday 6th August 2017

Quicksilver leads the fleet

Saturday 22nd and Sunday 23rd July 2017

RCOD Summer Regatta 2017

Sunday 16th July 2017

Moments before a start at the 2017 RCYC RS200 Open Meeting

Saturday 8th July 2017

Cormorant and Corpo Santo

Saturday 8th - Sunday 9th July 2017

2017 Jimmy Starling Trophy

Sunday 2nd July 2017

Laser Sailing on Sunday

Sunday 2nd July 2017

707 Fleet at the 2017 National Championships

Saturday 1st July 2017

Campout

Saturday 1st July 2017

Otters in Squibs 1

Saturday 1st July 2017

2017 RCYC Optimist Open Meeting

Tuesday 27th June 2017

The Eagling Trophy 2017 Gets Underway

Saturday 17th June 2017

The RCODs get away on their second start

Saturday 10th June 2017

RCYC Super Saturday Three

1st - 4th June 2017

Burnham Dragons in La Baule

Saturday 3rd June 2017

Start Line Action from the British Keelboat League qualifier

Saturday 27th May - Tuesday 30th May 2017

Fevas at the Nationals

Monday 29th May 2017

Startline action from the 2017 RCOD Whitsun Regatta

Monday 29th May 2017

Whitsun Dragon Regatta

Saturday 27th - Sunday 28th May 2017

RCYC Cruisers head to Harwich

Saturday 20th May 2017

Super Saturday fleet go round the gybe mark

Saturday 13th May 2017

RCYC Push the Boat Out 2017

Monday 1st May 2017

2017 Squib Gold Cup Fleet

Monday 1st May 2017

2017 707 Eastern Area Chamionships

Monday 1st May 2017

RCOD May Bank Holiday

Saturday 29th April - Monday 1st May 2017

Cruisers do the annual Brightlingsea Curry Run

Saturday 22nd April 2017

The RCODs' time to shine

Saturday 22nd April 2017

A Varied Fleet for Super Saturday

Monday 17th April 2017

2017 Dragon Easter Regatta

Monday 17th April 2017

Squib Cheeseboard Race Three

Saturday 15th April 2017

The 2017 Easter Regatta Winners

Saturday 8th April 2017

2017 Cruiser Opening Muster

Sunday 5th March 2017

Dragon Class goes Curling

Saturday 25th February 2017

Car Park Working Party

Saturday 25th February 2017

Tony and Chuffy Merry Merewether with Annie Reid

Sunday 19th February 2017

Nigel Gardner spill the beans on life as an RYA Examiner

Saturday 28th January 2017

The wee timorous beastie

Wednesday 18th January 2017

Bobby Melville meets HRH The Princess Royal at RCYC

Sunday 15th January 2017

Thames Barges at their moorings on the East Coast

Sunday 8th January 2017

2017 Prince Phillip Cup at RYS Sydney

Saturday 7th January 2017

Walk to Fambridge

Saturday 2nd September 2017