Endeavour Trophy 2022

Royal Corinthian Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:43 on October 9, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st RS800 Tom Morris Guy Fillmore 1.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (11.0) 33.0 22.0
2nd Returning Champion Luke Patience Faye Chatterton (15.0) 1.0 7.0 11.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 41.0 26.0
3rd GP14 Ian Dobson Emma Hivey 4.0 5.0 3.0 (16.0) 3.0 6.0 6.0 43.0 27.0
4th 420 Ollie Meadowcroft Oscar Cawthorne 5.0 (8.0) 1.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 2.0 38.0 30.0
5th Osprey Matt Burge Rob Henderson 7.0 7.0 (14.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 45.0 31.0
6th RS200 Arran Holman Hayden Sewell 3.0 (10.0) 9.0 3.0 10.0 3.0 5.0 43.0 33.0
7th Merlin Rocket Christian Birrell Rachael Gray 11.0 2.0 4.0 13.0 5.0 (31.0 BFD) 1.0 67.0 36.0
8th D Zero Nick Craig Toby Lewis 13.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 (31.0 BFD) 70.0 39.0
9th Tasar Jack Holden Mark Oakey 6.0 3.0 6.0 21.0 7.0 (31.0 BFD) 8.0 82.0 51.0
10th Europe Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 2.0 11.0 12.0 14.0 12.0 7.0 (16.0) 74.0 58.0
11th Byte Duncan Glen Lorna Glen 10.0 13.0 16.0 (23.0) 11.0 13.0 9.0 95.0 72.0
12th 29er Santiago Sesto Cosby Leo Wilkinson 12.0 15.0 13.0 1.0 (22.0) 17.0 15.0 95.0 73.0
13th National 12 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart 16.0 12.0 18.0 8.0 9.0 16.0 (25.0) 104.0 79.0
14th Blaze Ben Harden Flynn Davies 8.0 14.0 26.0 17.0 15.0 (31.0 BFD) 3.0 114.0 83.0
15th Scorpion Alan Krailing Simon Forbes 20.0 19.0 5.0 (26.0) 18.0 11.0 14.0 113.0 87.0
16th Aero 7 Jack Lewis Dylan McPherson 9.0 18.0 (27.0) 25.0 14.0 9.0 13.0 115.0 88.0
17th Graduate Fresh Abendstern Ross Southwell 18.0 9.0 19.0 10.0 24.0 14.0 (28.0) 122.0 94.0
18th WAZSP Ross Banham Hattie Rogers 24.0 (29.0) 11.0 5.0 21.0 15.0 21.0 126.0 97.0
19th Firefly Paul Kameen Evie Snedker (23.0) 21.0 22.0 15.0 16.0 10.0 20.0 127.0 104.0
20th Feva Tristan Ahlheid Finlay Lomas-Clarke 22.0 16.0 21.0 20.0 17.0 (31.0 BFD) 10.0 137.0 106.0
21st Optimist Lila Edwards William Fletcher 14.0 25.0 10.0 (27.0) 13.0 19.0 27.0 135.0 108.0
22nd Topper 5.3 Merryn Attridge Oscar Oldfield 19.0 26.0 (30.0) 18.0 19.0 20.0 18.0 150.0 120.0
23rd Albacore Neville Herbert Karl Thorne (30.0) 28.0 20.0 12.0 26.0 23.0 12.0 151.0 121.0
24th Topper 4.2 Thomas Semmens Steve Hall 26.0 24.0 (29.0) 19.0 25.0 12.0 17.0 152.0 123.0
25th RS400 Sam Knight Emily Heath 17.0 22.0 23.0 (28.0) 20.0 18.0 24.0 152.0 124.0
26th OK Russell Clark Penny Clark 29.0 23.0 24.0 7.0 23.0 22.0 (31.0 DNS) 159.0 128.0
27th Aero 5 Jonathan Bailey Yana Skvortsova 27.0 20.0 15.0 22.0 (29.0) 25.0 19.0 157.0 128.0
28th Cadet William Shepherd Toby Bush 21.0 17.0 25.0 (30.0) 27.0 21.0 23.0 164.0 134.0
29th Lark Matt White Marion Enkel 25.0 27.0 (28.0) 24.0 28.0 24.0 22.0 178.0 150.0
30th Supernova Matt Thursfield Eden Hyland 28.0 (30.0) 17.0 29.0 30.0 26.0 26.0 186.0 156.0

Race 1 - 8th October 2022 at 11.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS800 Tom Morris Guy Fillmore 1 1.0
2 Europe Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 2 2.0
3 RS200 Arran Holman Hayden Sewell 3 3.0
4 GP14 Ian Dobson Emma Hivey 4 4.0
5 420 Ollie Meadowcroft Oscar Cawthorne 5 5.0
6 Tasar Jack Holden Mark Oakey 6 6.0
7 Osprey Matt Burge Rob Henderson 7 7.0
8 Blaze Ben Harden Flynn Davies 8 8.0
9 Aero 7 Jack Lewis Dylan McPherson 9 9.0
10 Byte Duncan Glen Lorna Glen 10 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket Christian Birrell Rachael Gray 11 11.0
12 29er Santiago Sesto Cosby Leo Wilkinson 12 12.0
13 D Zero Nick Craig Toby Lewis 13 13.0
14 Optimist Lila Edwards William Fletcher 14 14.0
15 Returning Champion Luke Patience Faye Chatterton 15 15.0
16 National 12 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart 16 16.0
17 RS400 Sam Knight Emily Heath 17 17.0
18 Graduate Fresh Abendstern Ross Southwell 18 18.0
19 Topper 5.3 Merryn Attridge Oscar Oldfield 19 19.0
20 Scorpion Alan Krailing Simon Forbes 20 20.0
21 Cadet William Shepherd Toby Bush 21 21.0
22 Feva Tristan Ahlheid Finlay Lomas-Clarke 22 22.0
23 Firefly Paul Kameen Evie Snedker 23 23.0
24 WAZSP Ross Banham Hattie Rogers 24 24.0
25 Lark Matt White Marion Enkel 25 25.0
26 Topper 4.2 Thomas Semmens Steve Hall 26 26.0
27 Aero 5 Jonathan Bailey Yana Skvortsova 27 27.0
28 Supernova Matt Thursfield Eden Hyland 28 28.0
29 OK Russell Clark Penny Clark 29 29.0
30 Albacore Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 30 30.0

Race 2 - Saturday 8th October at 12.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Returning Champion Luke Patience Faye Chatterton 1 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Christian Birrell Rachael Gray 2 2.0
3 Tasar Jack Holden Mark Oakey 3 3.0
4 D Zero Nick Craig Toby Lewis 4 4.0
5 GP14 Ian Dobson Emma Hivey 5 5.0
6 RS800 Tom Morris Guy Fillmore 6 6.0
7 Osprey Matt Burge Rob Henderson 7 7.0
8 420 Ollie Meadowcroft Oscar Cawthorne 8 8.0
9 Graduate Fresh Abendstern Ross Southwell 9 9.0
10 RS200 Arran Holman Hayden Sewell 10 10.0
11 Europe Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 11 11.0
12 National 12 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart 12 12.0
13 Byte Duncan Glen Lorna Glen 13 13.0
14 Blaze Ben Harden Flynn Davies 14 14.0
15 29er Santiago Sesto Cosby Leo Wilkinson 15 15.0
16 Feva Tristan Ahlheid Finlay Lomas-Clarke 16 16.0
17 Cadet William Shepherd Toby Bush 17 17.0
18 Aero 7 Jack Lewis Dylan McPherson 18 18.0
19 Scorpion Alan Krailing Simon Forbes 19 19.0
20 Aero 5 Jonathan Bailey Yana Skvortsova 20 20.0
21 Firefly Paul Kameen Evie Snedker 21 21.0
22 RS400 Sam Knight Emily Heath 22 22.0
23 OK Russell Clark Penny Clark 23 23.0
24 Topper 4.2 Thomas Semmens Steve Hall 24 24.0
25 Optimist Lila Edwards William Fletcher 25 25.0
26 Topper 5.3 Merryn Attridge Oscar Oldfield 26 26.0
27 Lark Matt White Marion Enkel 27 27.0
28 Albacore Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 28 28.0
29 WAZSP Ross Banham Hattie Rogers 29 29.0
30 Supernova Matt Thursfield Eden Hyland 30 30.0

Race 3 - Saturday 8th October at 13.53

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 420 Ollie Meadowcroft Oscar Cawthorne 1 1.0
2 D Zero Nick Craig Toby Lewis 2 2.0
3 GP14 Ian Dobson Emma Hivey 3 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Christian Birrell Rachael Gray 4 4.0
5 Scorpion Alan Krailing Simon Forbes 5 5.0
6 Tasar Jack Holden Mark Oakey 6 6.0
7 Returning Champion Luke Patience Faye Chatterton 7 7.0
8 RS800 Tom Morris Guy Fillmore 8 8.0
9 RS200 Arran Holman Hayden Sewell 9 9.0
10 Optimist Lila Edwards William Fletcher 10 10.0
11 WAZSP Ross Banham Hattie Rogers 11 11.0
12 Europe Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 12 12.0
13 29er Santiago Sesto Cosby Leo Wilkinson 13 13.0
14 Osprey Matt Burge Rob Henderson 14 14.0
15 Aero 5 Jonathan Bailey Yana Skvortsova 15 15.0
16 Byte Duncan Glen Lorna Glen 16 16.0
17 Supernova Matt Thursfield Eden Hyland 17 17.0
18 National 12 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart 18 18.0
19 Graduate Fresh Abendstern Ross Southwell 19 19.0
20 Albacore Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 20 20.0
21 Feva Tristan Ahlheid Finlay Lomas-Clarke 21 21.0
22 Firefly Paul Kameen Evie Snedker 22 22.0
23 RS400 Sam Knight Emily Heath 23 23.0
24 OK Russell Clark Penny Clark 24 24.0
25 Cadet William Shepherd Toby Bush 25 25.0
26 Blaze Ben Harden Flynn Davies 26 26.0
27 Aero 7 Jack Lewis Dylan McPherson 27 27.0
28 Lark Matt White Marion Enkel 28 28.0
29 Topper 4.2 Thomas Semmens Steve Hall 29 29.0
30 Topper 5.3 Merryn Attridge Oscar Oldfield 30 30.0

Race 4 - Saturday 8th October at 14.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 29er Santiago Sesto Cosby Leo Wilkinson 1 1.0
2 Osprey Matt Burge Rob Henderson 2 2.0
3 RS200 Arran Holman Hayden Sewell 3 3.0
4 RS800 Tom Morris Guy Fillmore 4 4.0
5 WAZSP Ross Banham Hattie Rogers 5 5.0
6 420 Ollie Meadowcroft Oscar Cawthorne 6 6.0
7 OK Russell Clark Penny Clark 7 7.0
8 National 12 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart 8 8.0
9 D Zero Nick Craig Toby Lewis 9 9.0
10 Graduate Fresh Abendstern Ross Southwell 10 10.0
11 Returning Champion Luke Patience Faye Chatterton 11 11.0
12 Albacore Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 12 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket Christian Birrell Rachael Gray 13 13.0
14 Europe Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 14 14.0
15 Firefly Paul Kameen Evie Snedker 15 15.0
16 GP14 Ian Dobson Emma Hivey 16 16.0
17 Blaze Ben Harden Flynn Davies 17 17.0
18 Topper 5.3 Merryn Attridge Oscar Oldfield 18 18.0
19 Topper 4.2 Thomas Semmens Steve Hall 19 19.0
20 Feva Tristan Ahlheid Finlay Lomas-Clarke 20 20.0
21 Tasar Jack Holden Mark Oakey 21 21.0
22 Aero 5 Jonathan Bailey Yana Skvortsova 22 22.0
23 Byte Duncan Glen Lorna Glen 23 23.0
24 Lark Matt White Marion Enkel 24 24.0
25 Aero 7 Jack Lewis Dylan McPherson 25 25.0
26 Scorpion Alan Krailing Simon Forbes 26 26.0
27 Optimist Lila Edwards William Fletcher 27 27.0
28 RS400 Sam Knight Emily Heath 28 28.0
29 Supernova Matt Thursfield Eden Hyland 29 29.0
30 Cadet William Shepherd Toby Bush 30 30.0

Race 5 - Sunday 9th October at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Returning Champion Luke Patience Faye Chatterton 1 1.0
2 RS800 Tom Morris Guy Fillmore 2 2.0
3 GP14 Ian Dobson Emma Hivey 3 3.0
4 Osprey Matt Burge Rob Henderson 4 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Christian Birrell Rachael Gray 5 5.0
6 D Zero Nick Craig Toby Lewis 6 6.0
7 Tasar Jack Holden Mark Oakey 7 7.0
8 420 Ollie Meadowcroft Oscar Cawthorne 8 8.0
9 National 12 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart 9 9.0
10 RS200 Arran Holman Hayden Sewell 10 10.0
11 Byte Duncan Glen Lorna Glen 11 11.0
12 Europe Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 12 12.0
13 Optimist Lila Edwards William Fletcher 13 13.0
14 Aero 7 Jack Lewis Dylan McPherson 14 14.0
15 Blaze Ben Harden Flynn Davies 15 15.0
16 Firefly Paul Kameen Evie Snedker 16 16.0
17 Feva Tristan Ahlheid Finlay Lomas-Clarke 17 17.0
18 Scorpion Alan Krailing Simon Forbes 18 18.0
19 Topper 5.3 Merryn Attridge Oscar Oldfield 19 19.0
20 RS400 Sam Knight Emily Heath 20 20.0
21 WAZSP Ross Banham Hattie Rogers 21 21.0
22 29er Santiago Sesto Cosby Leo Wilkinson 22 22.0
23 OK Russell Clark Penny Clark 23 23.0
24 Graduate Fresh Abendstern Ross Southwell 24 24.0
25 Topper 4.2 Thomas Semmens Steve Hall 25 25.0
26 Albacore Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 26 26.0
27 Cadet William Shepherd Toby Bush 27 27.0
28 Lark Matt White Marion Enkel 28 28.0
29 Aero 5 Jonathan Bailey Yana Skvortsova 29 29.0
30 Supernova Matt Thursfield Eden Hyland 30 30.0

Race 6 - Sunday 9th October at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS800 Tom Morris Guy Fillmore 1 1.0
2 Returning Champion Luke Patience Faye Chatterton 2 2.0
3 RS200 Arran Holman Hayden Sewell 3 3.0
4 Osprey Matt Burge Rob Henderson 4 4.0
5 D Zero Nick Craig Toby Lewis 5 5.0
6 GP14 Ian Dobson Emma Hivey 6 6.0
7 Europe Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 7 7.0
8 420 Ollie Meadowcroft Oscar Cawthorne 8 8.0
9 Aero 7 Jack Lewis Dylan McPherson 9 9.0
10 Firefly Paul Kameen Evie Snedker 10 10.0
11 Scorpion Alan Krailing Simon Forbes 11 11.0
12 Topper 4.2 Thomas Semmens Steve Hall 12 12.0
13 Byte Duncan Glen Lorna Glen 13 13.0
14 Graduate Fresh Abendstern Ross Southwell 14 14.0
15 WAZSP Ross Banham Hattie Rogers 15 15.0
16 National 12 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart 16 16.0
17 29er Santiago Sesto Cosby Leo Wilkinson 17 17.0
18 RS400 Sam Knight Emily Heath 18 18.0
19 Optimist Lila Edwards William Fletcher 19 19.0
20 Topper 5.3 Merryn Attridge Oscar Oldfield 20 20.0
21 Cadet William Shepherd Toby Bush 21 21.0
22 OK Russell Clark Penny Clark 22 22.0
23 Albacore Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 23 23.0
24 Lark Matt White Marion Enkel 24 24.0
25 Aero 5 Jonathan Bailey Yana Skvortsova 25 25.0
26 Supernova Matt Thursfield Eden Hyland 26 26.0
27 Merlin Rocket Christian Birrell Rachael Gray BFD 31.0
27 Tasar Jack Holden Mark Oakey BFD 31.0
27 Blaze Ben Harden Flynn Davies BFD 31.0
27 Feva Tristan Ahlheid Finlay Lomas-Clarke BFD 31.0

Race 7 - Sunday 9th October at 13.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Merlin Rocket Christian Birrell Rachael Gray 1 1.0
2 420 Ollie Meadowcroft Oscar Cawthorne 2 2.0
3 Blaze Ben Harden Flynn Davies 3 3.0
4 Returning Champion Luke Patience Faye Chatterton 4 4.0
5 RS200 Arran Holman Hayden Sewell 5 5.0
6 GP14 Ian Dobson Emma Hivey 6 6.0
7 Osprey Matt Burge Rob Henderson 7 7.0
8 Tasar Jack Holden Mark Oakey 8 8.0
9 Byte Duncan Glen Lorna Glen 9 9.0
10 Feva Tristan Ahlheid Finlay Lomas-Clarke 10 10.0
11 RS800 Tom Morris Guy Fillmore 11 11.0
12 Albacore Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 12 12.0
13 Aero 7 Jack Lewis Dylan McPherson 13 13.0
14 Scorpion Alan Krailing Simon Forbes 14 14.0
15 29er Santiago Sesto Cosby Leo Wilkinson 15 15.0
16 Europe Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 16 16.0
17 Topper 4.2 Thomas Semmens Steve Hall 17 17.0
18 Topper 5.3 Merryn Attridge Oscar Oldfield 18 18.0
19 Aero 5 Jonathan Bailey Yana Skvortsova 19 19.0
20 Firefly Paul Kameen Evie Snedker 20 20.0
21 WAZSP Ross Banham Hattie Rogers 21 21.0
22 Lark Matt White Marion Enkel 22 22.0
23 Cadet William Shepherd Toby Bush 23 23.0
24 RS400 Sam Knight Emily Heath 24 24.0
25 National 12 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart 25 25.0
26 Supernova Matt Thursfield Eden Hyland 26 26.0
27 Optimist Lila Edwards William Fletcher 27 27.0
28 Graduate Fresh Abendstern Ross Southwell 28 28.0
29 D Zero Nick Craig Toby Lewis BFD 31.0
29 OK Russell Clark Penny Clark DNS 31.0


www.rcyc.co.uk
info@royalcorinthian.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com