Endeavour Trophy 2023

Royal Corinthian Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:29 on October 8, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st D One Nick Craig Toby Lewis 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 13.0 13.0
2nd GP14 Matt Mee Chris Martin 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 18.0 18.0
3rd RS Aero 6 Ben Whaley Lorna Glen 10.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 21.0
4th RS400 Edd Whitehead Karen Oldale 5.0 1.0 6.0 12.0 24.0 24.0
5th WASZP Sam Whaley Larissa Connabeer 9.0 12.0 5.0 4.0 30.0 30.0
6th RS Aero 5 Tom Ahlheid Tristan Ahlheid 8.0 6.0 7.0 13.0 34.0 34.0
7th 2000 Simon Horsfield Katie Horsfield 18.0 4.0 12.0 6.0 40.0 40.0
8th 29er Charlie Gran Sam Webb 6.0 7.0 9.0 31.0 BFD 53.0 53.0
9th RS200 Arran Holman James Crossley 13.4 RDG 31.0 UFD 8.0 1.0 53.4 53.4
10th National 18 Robert Gulllan Rob Henderson 3.0 9.0 11.0 31.0 BFD 54.0 54.0
11th OK Andy Davis Alex Warren 4.0 31.0 UFD 10.0 10.0 55.0 55.0
12th ILCA 7 James Foster Jowe Walters 7.0 18.0 17.0 14.0 56.0 56.0
13th RS Feva Ben Greenhaigh Tom Sinfield 25.0 17.0 13.0 7.0 62.0 62.0
14th Byte Duncan Glen Kirsten Glen 16.0 14.0 18.0 15.0 63.0 63.0
15th Merlin Rocket Christian Birrell Luke Patience 31.0 RET 31.0 UFD 1.0 2.0 65.0 65.0
16th RS Aero 7 Tim Hire Alice Lucy 13.0 11.0 25.0 20.0 69.0 69.0
17th 505 Sam Pascoe Benjamin Pascoe 27.0 16.0 19.0 11.0 73.0 73.0
18th Firefly William Pank Steve Carver 14.0 15.0 27.0 18.0 74.0 74.0
19th RS800 Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 12.0 8.0 24.0 31.0 BFD 75.0 75.0
20th 4000 Steve Tylecote Ben Tylecote 17.0 10.0 22.0 31.0 RET 80.0 80.0
21st Optimist Dylan Creighton Joe Jones 26.0 31.0 UFD 20.0 5.0 82.0 82.0
22nd Blaze Ben Harden Lucy Ellery 15.0 31.0 RET 14.0 22.0 82.0 82.0
23rd Topper Class Jessica Powell Sam Grayton 21.0 20.0 23.0 19.0 83.0 83.0
24th ILCA 4 Leo Yates Tatiana Hazelwood 23.0 31.0 UFD 15.0 16.0 85.0 85.0
25th Scorpion Alan Krayling Simon Forbes 11.0 31.0 UFD 30.0 17.0 89.0 89.0
26th National 12 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart 19.0 13.0 26.0 31.0 BFD 89.0 89.0
27th Solo Ben Flower Thomas Semmens 22.0 22.0 16.0 31.0 BFD 91.0 91.0
28th Lark Ed Bradburn Holly Evans 20.0 19.0 21.0 31.0 BFD 91.0 91.0
29th RS Vareo Michelle Collier-Brooks James Bennett 24.0 21.0 28.0 21.0 94.0 94.0
30th Cadet Samantha Nee Bridgitte Nee 31.0 RET 23.0 29.0 23.0 106.0 106.0

Race 1 - 7th October 2023 at 11.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 D One Nick Craig Toby Lewis 1 1.0
2 GP14 Matt Mee Chris Martin 2 2.0
3 National 18 Robert Gulllan Rob Henderson 3 3.0
4 OK Andy Davis Alex Warren 4 4.0
5 RS400 Edd Whitehead Karen Oldale 5 5.0
6 29er Charlie Gran Sam Webb 6 6.0
7 ILCA 7 James Foster Jowe Walters 7 7.0
8 RS Aero 5 Tom Ahlheid Tristan Ahlheid 8 8.0
9 WASZP Sam Whaley Larissa Connabeer 9 9.0
10 RS Aero 6 Ben Whaley Lorna Glen 10 10.0
11 Scorpion Alan Krayling Simon Forbes 11 11.0
12 RS800 Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 12 12.0
13 RS Aero 7 Tim Hire Alice Lucy 13 13.0
14 RS200 Arran Holman James Crossley RDG 13.4
15 Firefly William Pank Steve Carver 14 14.0
16 Blaze Ben Harden Lucy Ellery 15 15.0
17 Byte Duncan Glen Kirsten Glen 16 16.0
18 4000 Steve Tylecote Ben Tylecote 17 17.0
19 2000 Simon Horsfield Katie Horsfield 18 18.0
20 National 12 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart 19 19.0
21 Lark Ed Bradburn Holly Evans 20 20.0
22 Topper Class Jessica Powell Sam Grayton 21 21.0
23 Solo Ben Flower Thomas Semmens 22 22.0
24 ILCA 4 Leo Yates Tatiana Hazelwood 23 23.0
25 RS Vareo Michelle Collier-Brooks James Bennett 24 24.0
26 RS Feva Ben Greenhaigh Tom Sinfield 25 25.0
27 Optimist Dylan Creighton Joe Jones 26 26.0
28 505 Sam Pascoe Benjamin Pascoe 27 27.0
29 Merlin Rocket Christian Birrell Luke Patience RET 31.0
29 Cadet Samantha Nee Bridgitte Nee RET 31.0

Race 2 - 7th October at 12.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS400 Edd Whitehead Karen Oldale 1 1.0
2 D One Nick Craig Toby Lewis 2 2.0
3 GP14 Matt Mee Chris Martin 3 3.0
4 2000 Simon Horsfield Katie Horsfield 4 4.0
5 RS Aero 6 Ben Whaley Lorna Glen 5 5.0
6 RS Aero 5 Tom Ahlheid Tristan Ahlheid 6 6.0
7 29er Charlie Gran Sam Webb 7 7.0
8 RS800 Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 8 8.0
9 National 18 Robert Gulllan Rob Henderson 9 9.0
10 4000 Steve Tylecote Ben Tylecote 10 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 Tim Hire Alice Lucy 11 11.0
12 WASZP Sam Whaley Larissa Connabeer 12 12.0
13 National 12 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart 13 13.0
14 Byte Duncan Glen Kirsten Glen 14 14.0
15 Firefly William Pank Steve Carver 15 15.0
16 505 Sam Pascoe Benjamin Pascoe 16 16.0
17 RS Feva Ben Greenhaigh Tom Sinfield 17 17.0
18 ILCA 7 James Foster Jowe Walters 18 18.0
19 Lark Ed Bradburn Holly Evans 19 19.0
20 Topper Class Jessica Powell Sam Grayton 20 20.0
21 RS Vareo Michelle Collier-Brooks James Bennett 21 21.0
22 Solo Ben Flower Thomas Semmens 22 22.0
23 Cadet Samantha Nee Bridgitte Nee 23 23.0
24 RS200 Arran Holman James Crossley UFD 31.0
24 OK Andy Davis Alex Warren UFD 31.0
24 Merlin Rocket Christian Birrell Luke Patience UFD 31.0
24 Optimist Dylan Creighton Joe Jones UFD 31.0
24 Blaze Ben Harden Lucy Ellery RET 31.0
24 ILCA 4 Leo Yates Tatiana Hazelwood UFD 31.0
24 Scorpion Alan Krayling Simon Forbes UFD 31.0

Race 3 - 7th October at 14.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Merlin Rocket Christian Birrell Luke Patience 1 1.0
2 D One Nick Craig Toby Lewis 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 6 Ben Whaley Lorna Glen 3 3.0
4 GP14 Matt Mee Chris Martin 4 4.0
5 WASZP Sam Whaley Larissa Connabeer 5 5.0
6 RS400 Edd Whitehead Karen Oldale 6 6.0
7 RS Aero 5 Tom Ahlheid Tristan Ahlheid 7 7.0
8 RS200 Arran Holman James Crossley 8 8.0
9 29er Charlie Gran Sam Webb 9 9.0
10 OK Andy Davis Alex Warren 10 10.0
11 National 18 Robert Gulllan Rob Henderson 11 11.0
12 2000 Simon Horsfield Katie Horsfield 12 12.0
13 RS Feva Ben Greenhaigh Tom Sinfield 13 13.0
14 Blaze Ben Harden Lucy Ellery 14 14.0
15 ILCA 4 Leo Yates Tatiana Hazelwood 15 15.0
16 Solo Ben Flower Thomas Semmens 16 16.0
17 ILCA 7 James Foster Jowe Walters 17 17.0
18 Byte Duncan Glen Kirsten Glen 18 18.0
19 505 Sam Pascoe Benjamin Pascoe 19 19.0
20 Optimist Dylan Creighton Joe Jones 20 20.0
21 Lark Ed Bradburn Holly Evans 21 21.0
22 4000 Steve Tylecote Ben Tylecote 22 22.0
23 Topper Class Jessica Powell Sam Grayton 23 23.0
24 RS800 Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 24 24.0
25 RS Aero 7 Tim Hire Alice Lucy 25 25.0
26 National 12 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart 26 26.0
27 Firefly William Pank Steve Carver 27 27.0
28 RS Vareo Michelle Collier-Brooks James Bennett 28 28.0
29 Cadet Samantha Nee Bridgitte Nee 29 29.0
30 Scorpion Alan Krayling Simon Forbes 30 30.0

Race 4 - 7th October at 15.26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS200 Arran Holman James Crossley 1 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Christian Birrell Luke Patience 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 6 Ben Whaley Lorna Glen 3 3.0
4 WASZP Sam Whaley Larissa Connabeer 4 4.0
5 Optimist Dylan Creighton Joe Jones 5 5.0
6 2000 Simon Horsfield Katie Horsfield 6 6.0
7 RS Feva Ben Greenhaigh Tom Sinfield 7 7.0
8 D One Nick Craig Toby Lewis 8 8.0
9 GP14 Matt Mee Chris Martin 9 9.0
10 OK Andy Davis Alex Warren 10 10.0
11 505 Sam Pascoe Benjamin Pascoe 11 11.0
12 RS400 Edd Whitehead Karen Oldale 12 12.0
13 RS Aero 5 Tom Ahlheid Tristan Ahlheid 13 13.0
14 ILCA 7 James Foster Jowe Walters 14 14.0
15 Byte Duncan Glen Kirsten Glen 15 15.0
16 ILCA 4 Leo Yates Tatiana Hazelwood 16 16.0
17 Scorpion Alan Krayling Simon Forbes 17 17.0
18 Firefly William Pank Steve Carver 18 18.0
19 Topper Class Jessica Powell Sam Grayton 19 19.0
20 RS Aero 7 Tim Hire Alice Lucy 20 20.0
21 RS Vareo Michelle Collier-Brooks James Bennett 21 21.0
22 Blaze Ben Harden Lucy Ellery 22 22.0
23 Cadet Samantha Nee Bridgitte Nee 23 23.0
24 29er Charlie Gran Sam Webb BFD 31.0
24 National 18 Robert Gulllan Rob Henderson BFD 31.0
24 RS800 Luke McEwen Emma McEwen BFD 31.0
24 4000 Steve Tylecote Ben Tylecote RET 31.0
24 National 12 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart BFD 31.0
24 Solo Ben Flower Thomas Semmens BFD 31.0
24 Lark Ed Bradburn Holly Evans BFD 31.0


www.rcyc.co.uk
info@royalcorinthian.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com